Anne Vyalitsyna

 Date of Birth
19 March 1986  Is a Russian supermodel.She was voted into the top 10 worldwide, for a poll of "sexiest supermodels alive".
Birth Name
Anna Sergeevna Vyalitsyna
Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)
Trivia
She has appeared on the covers of Vogue, ELLE, Glamour and Gloss.
Has appeared in the Sports Illustrated swimsuit issue seven times (2005-2011).
She started her professional modeling career at the age of 15, after IMG scouts discovered her in Saint Petersburg, while looking for new faces for MTV's Fashionably Loud Europe.
Met Adam Levine at the 2010 Sports Illustrated Swimsuit issue release party in Las Vegas where Maroon 5 performed, and the two have been together ever since.
Best known for her ongoing 7-consecutive-year run of appearances (2005-2011) in the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit issue.
Vyalitsyna was born in the Russian city of Gorky (now Nizhny Novgorod). Both of her parents are physicians. Her father is a sports doctor for a football team and her mother is a pediatrician. Vyalitsyna started her professional modeling career at the age of 15 after IMG Models scouts saw her in Saint Petersburg while looking for new faces for MTV's Fashionably Loud Europe. She entered the contest and she won their modeling contest along with a contract with IMG Paris and, later, IMG New York.[citation needed] "I've wanted to be a model ever since I was little, playing with my Barbie doll", she told The Age. "It helped (for the catwalk) that I can dance but everything is self-taught"