Ashley Roberts

 Date of Birth
14 September 1981, Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Birth Name
Ashley Allyn Roberts
Nickname
Angel doll
Ash
Bombshell
Height
5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Mini Biography
Ashley is another Doll who hails from Phoenix, Arizona. She started dancing at 3 and singing at 8, and both have remained her strongest passions in life. Two years ago during auditions for the infamous Roxy shows, Ashley found her home with the Dolls. Being able to support being a confident and sexy woman is Ashley's favorite part of being a Pussycat Doll. Her outside experience includes American Dreams, MTV's Scratch and Burn, commercials for Eclipse Gum, AT & T, and she appears in fellow Doll Carmen Electra's Strip Tease video.
Her mother was a Pilates instructor.
Her father was a drummer who played for The Mamas and the Papas. He later became a car dealer.
After high school she moved permanently to Los Angeles.
During high school summer breaks she had traveled to the West Coast to study modern dance.
Member of The Pussycat Dolls.
Participated in the 12th series of "I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here!" (2002) in 2012, finishing 2nd out of 12 celebrities.
Personal Quotes
My on-stage character is flirtatious but innocent. She's a fun free spirit. I guess I'm `the blonde' in the group but it ain't natural.