Asun Ortega

Date of Birth
8 October 1981, Murcia, Murcia, Spain
Birth Name
Asunción Ortega Vidal
Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)
Spouse
Patrick O Ryan Whearty' (8 April 2008 - present)
Trivia
Measurements: 34A-24-35.
One of 5 siblings.
She is friends with pop-singer Nick Carter.
She studied with Patricia Velasquez at the Ivana Chubbuck Studio in Hollywood.
She has been a vegetarian since 2001.
Her father died when she was 15 on March 13th, 1997.
Her father has been her biggest inspiration since he died.
Personal Quotes
Life is a miracle. It is an honor to be able to be here and say what I am saying right now.
Early life and acting career
She is fluent in Spanish, German and English. She also speaks some Dutch and Portuguese.Ortega attended the Ivana Chubbuck Studio and studied acting with star Patricia Velásquez.[citation needed]
Her debut was in the film Chicano Blood directed by Damian Chapa in 2007.She had a supporting role in the feature film Mi Padre directed by Giancarlo Candiano.
She has worked with film directors such as Evan Georgiades (God's Complex,2008), Tom Madigan (Unfortunate Twilight,2008) and in TV commercials.
Filmography
Year Title Role Notes
2007 Chicano Blood Lena
Lost Lead Video
Mi Padre Angela
The Latin Beauty The Latin Beauty Wrestling film
Allan muere al final de la pelicula Hotel employee TV movie
Noir Girlfriend Short film
Police Code Lead Video
2008 Unfortunate Twilight The Seductress
Bikini Killers Club Alexis TV series
Grand Theft Auto Seidi
Nude Nuns with Big Guns Sister Sarah