Barbora Kodetova(Actress Dune 2000)

Date of Birth
6 September 1970, Prague, Czechoslovakia [now Czech Republic]
Birth Name
Barbara Kodetová
Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)
Trivia
Daughter of Jirí Kodet.
Daughter Lilly Marie was born February 15th 2001.
A Son's War (2010) .... Františka Wiener
Peklo s princeznou (2009) .... Nanny Bětuše
Tristan and Isolde (2006) .... Lady Marke
Redakce (2004) .... editor-in-chief Alice Poláková (2004–2005)
The Prince & Me (2004) .... English Teacher's Assistant
Children of Dune (2003) .... Chani
Dune (2000) .... Chani
"Případy detektivní kanceláře Ostrozrak" (2000) TV series .... Julie
Der Starkare (1999) .... Nora
Rivers of Babylon (1998) .... Lenka
Učitel tance (1995) .... Lydie
Fantaghiró (1991) TV series .... Caterina (1992–1993)