Caitlin Wachs











Date of Birth
15 March 1989, Eugene, Oregon, USA
Birth Name
Caitlin Elizabeth Wachs
Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)
Is an American actress who has acted in several films and TV series. She appeared alongside Ally Walker and Robert Davi in Profiler, and played the president's daughter, Rebecca Calloway, on the series Commander in Chief.
Wachs was born in Eugene, Oregon. Her parents are Patrice Wachs, a graphic designer, and Allan Wachs, a producer of music videos.
Sang and played guitar on "Family Affair" (2002).
Read a poem on Memorial Day, 2002, in Washington, DC, written by a girl whose father, a fire chief, died saving lives in 9/11.
Parents are Allan and Patrice Wachs.
Younger brother, Whitman Wachs, born 2000.
Last name is pronounced "Wax".
Filmography
Year Title Role Notes
2010 Beneath the Blue Alyssa
2007 Endless Bummer Anne
2006 Shark Cat Crosby TV series - 1 episode: "Love Triangle"
Masters of Horror Angelique Burcell TV series - 1 episode: "Pro-Life"
2005 Commander in Chief Rebecca Calloway TV series
Kids in America Katie Carmichael
2004 Cracking Up Chloe TV series
2003 Inspector Gadget 2 Penny direct-to-video
2002 Family Affair (2002) Sissy Davis TV series
Air Bud: Seventh Inning Fetch Andrea Framm direct-to-video
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood Adolescent Vivi Walker
2000 Air Bud: World Pup Andrea Framm direct-to-video
Phantom of the Megaplex Karen Riley made-for-television
My Dog Skip Rivers Applewhite
Thirteen Days Kathy O'Donnell
1999 Shiloh 2: Shiloh Season Dara Lynn Preston
1996 Profiler Chloe Waters TV series
1995 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Penny Jillette TV series - 1 episode: "Save the Last Trance for Me"
1995 Beach Party at Walt Disney World Herself
The Bold and the Beautiful Bridget Forrester TV series