Clara Lago

 Date of Birth
6 March 1990, Madrid, Spain  Is a Spanish actress.
Birth Name
Clara Lago Grau
2011: Named as one of European films' Shooting Stars by European Film Promotion.
Where Are They Now
(May 2007) Has joined the cast of the TV-series Los hombres de Paco.
(March 2008) Will be part of the cast of the new Spanish TV-series Lex.
Filmography
    Tengo ganas de ti (2012) .... Gin
    Fin (2012) .... Eva
    El corazón del océano (Serial TV) (2011) .... Ana Rojas / Ana de Rojas
    La cara oculta (2011) .... Belén
    Primos - Verii (2011) .... Clara
    Las chicas de oro (Serial TV) (2010) .... Lucía
    El mal ajeno (2010) .... Ainhoa
    El juego del ahorcado (2008) .... Sandra
    Lex (Serial TV) (2008) .... Eli Estrada
    El club de los suicidas (2007) .... Laura
    Arena en los bolsillos (2006) .... Elena
    Hombres de Paco, Los (Serial TV) (2005) .... Carlota Fernández
    Vida que te espera, La (2004) .... Genia
    Viaje de Carol, El (2002) .... Carol
    Hospital Central (Serial TV) (2000) .... Candela Rodríguez Gándara
    Raquel busca su sitio (Serial TV) (2000) ....
    Terca vida (2000) .... Bea (voce)
    Compañeros (Serial TV) (1998) .... Desirée
    Manos a la obra (Serial TV) (1997) .... Estela