Erin Heatherton

 Date of Birth
4 March 1989, Skokie, Illinois, USA
Birth Name
Erin Heather Bubley
Nickname
Bubley
Height
5' 11" (1.80 m)
Mini Biography
Erin Heatherton was born and grew up in Skokie, Illinois, and she attended both Solomon Schechter Day School and Riles High School. She didn't fit well in her high school because of her tallness. Heatherton was discovered vacationing on South Beach, Miami where she went with her family on a minivan. She launched her career in New York City, walking for Diane von Fürstenberg, and has since modeled for Shiatzy Chen, Alberta Ferretti, Blumarine, Carolina Herrera, Derek Lam, Dolce & Gabbana, Gianfranco Ferré, Lacoste, Marc Jacobs, Michael Kors, Moschino, Oscar de la Renta, and Tommy Hilfiger.
She is an angel of Victoria's secret and appeared in its shows in 2008, 2009 and 2010.
Ranked #35 on Askmen's list of the Top 99 Most Desirable women for 2013.