Jenni Farley




Date of Birth
27 February 1986, Franklin Square, New York, USA
Nickname
JWoww
Jen
Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)
Is a graphic designer and club promoter. Raised in Franklin Square, New York, Jenni is one of the stars of the MTV reality show "Jersey Shore." She refers to herself as a praying mantis when it comes to her relationships with men. However, JWoww enters the shore house with a steady relationship at home with a man whom she claims to love. Although she intended to remain faithful, JWoww ultimately cheats on her boyfriend with castmate Pauly D and ends her relationship in Episode 3. Prior to her 21st birthday she got a breast augmentation as a present to herself.