Jodi Gordon

Date of Birth
1 February 1985, Mackay, Queensland, Australia
Birth Name
Jodi Lee Gordon
Height
5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Trivia
Began her career at age 13 after winning a modeling competition.
March 2007: Her boyfriend of two years, Chris Burkhardt, died from acute myeloid leukemia - he was diagnosed in May 2006.
Previously contracted with the modelling company, Storm Models.
Modelled for various magazine's including Dolly and Girlfriend before Home and Away.
Played representative netball from ages 12 to 16.
Lived in Milan and London whilst modeling.
Hobbies include the beach, shopping, sport and hanging out with her poodle.
Shortly after starting work on Home and Away, she appeared in a Energex advertisement promoting energy saving.
She is a spokesmodel for Safe Sex Australia.
On May 7, 2006 she received a Logie award for Most Popular New Female Talent.