Kristin Cavallari

Date of Birth
5 January 1987, Denver, Colorado, USA
Birth Name
Kristin Elizabeth Cavallari
Nickname
Kris
Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)
Mini Biography
Lived with her parents in Colorado, until her parents divorced. Her dad moved to Laguna Beach, California with her brother, and she moved to Illinois with her mother. She also has a stepfather and stepbrother there. She acted out while there to get attention and, after her mother couldn't handle it anymore, Kristin moved to Laguna Beach to be with her dad and brother. Her freshman year, she attended a Catholic school with the uniforms to boot. But that year, she took Driver's Ed at Laguna High.. where she met Alex Murrel (aka Alex M.) and soon the rest of the "Laguna Beach: The Real Orange County" (2004) crew. She convinced her Dad to let her switch to the public school starting her sophomore year.
IMDb Mini Biography By: A Von
Trade Mark
Ditzy 'valley girl' accent
Trivia
She is a freshman at Loyola Marymount University in Los Angeles, California. [2006]
Attended her high school freshman year at a Catholic school before switching to a public school.
Has two siblings, one a biological brother and one a step-brother.
Moved to Laguna Beach the summer after junior high to live with her dad and brother. Before that, she lived in Colorado and then moved to Chicago and lived with her mom, step-father, and step-brother. One of the very few characters not originally from the area.
Aspires to be either a talk show hostess or a news anchorwoman.
Ranked #8 on Reality TV Magazine's List of The Greatest Female Reality Stars of 2005.
Has an older brother, Mike.
Was slated to be co-hosting a TV show on UPN called "Get This Party Started" (2006), but the show was canceled after only two episodes.
She was on the cover of Seventeen, had sexy photos in Rolling Stone and has appeared on numerous television talk shows.
She attended VH1's "Big in '05 Awards", as a nominee for the "it girl" of 2005, which eventually went to Lindsay Lohan.
Has a shih tzu named Bru.
Of Italian descent.
Recently had Lasik eye surgery and documented it for realitylasik.com.
Was going to appear in a 2007 remake of Revenge of the Nerds (1984) starring Adam Brody but after three weeks of filming the project was canceled.
Auditioned for the role of Alison Scott in Knocked Up (2007) that later went to Katherine Heigl.
Was engaged to Chicago Bears quarterback Jay Cutler [April-July 2011]. Became engaged, again, to Jay Cutler [November 30, 2011].
She and her fiance, Jay Cutler, are expecting their first child [January 22, 2012].
Engaged, again, to Jay Cutler [November 30, 2011].
Where Are They Now
(November 2004) Finishing her Senior year in high school.
(September 2005) Attending Loyola Marymount University.
(November 2005) She now takes classes at LA's Loyola Marymount Campus
(October 2007) Expanding her acting career by filming Green Flash (2008) (V).