Pixie Geldof

 Date of Birth
17 September 1990, London, England, UK
Birth Name
Little Pixie Geldof
Trivia
Daughter of Bob Geldof and Paula Yates.
Half-sister, on her mother's side, of Heavenly Hiranni Tiger Lilly Hutchence who is now in the care of Bob Geldof after she was made a ward of the court.
Younger sister of Fifi Geldof and Peaches Geldof.
Her mother Paula Yates died on Pixie's 10th birthday.
Older half-sister of Tiger Lily Hutchence (dob 22-07-96.).
Little Pixie Geldof is an English model and socialite. She was born on September 17, 1990 in London, England, UK. She is also known as Pixie Geldof. She is the daughter of Irish singer, songwriter, actor and political activist Robert Frederick Zenon Geldof and tv presenter Paula Yates.
She is the younger sister of TV host Peaches Geldof. Pixie is said to be named after a celebrity daughter character from the cartoon Celeb in the satirical magazine Private Eye. Pixie is currently studying for A-levels in psychology, art, philosophy and media. According to Tatler, the teenager always obeys her father's term-time curfew, although she is regularly spotted out partying with an array of famous friends.
She is signed to London's Select Models agency. The youngest of the Geldofs made her cov
er girl debut for Tatler last year when she was 17. Pixie has appeared on the tv series "VH1: All Access" in the episode Awesomely Wacky Celebrity Baby Names
Why is she famous?
Pixie became famous when she appeared on the front cover of Tatler magazine, just like her mom had done 26 years earlier. The magazine cover line has labeled her as "the coolest girl in town".
Our editors need your help to write the biography of Pixie Geldof. If you want to contribute, please feel free to click on [edit biography] link from above and complete the fields. If you want to explain why Pixie Geldof is famous or if you know any important piece of information and 'juicy gossip' about Pixie Geldof which you would like to share with everyone don't hesitate to post it too.
Image source: dailymail.co.uk