Rochelle Wiseman

 Date of Birth
21 March 1989, Romford, Essex, England, UK
Birth Name
Rochelle Eulah Eileen Wiseman
Nickname
Rochie
Roch
Height
5' 8" (1.73 m)
Spouse
Marvin Humes     (27 July 2012 - present)
Trivia
Is one fifth of British pop girl band The Saturdays.
Before becoming a member of The Saturdays, Rochelle and fellow Saturdays member Francesca Sandford had previously worked together as members of British kids band "S Club Juniors" (or as later known as - S Club 8). The group disbanded in 2004.
Is a self-proclaimed shopaholic.
Has a close relationship with her mother.
Had no idea that Francesca Sandford was also auditioning to become one fifth of The Saturdays and was over the moon when it was revealed they had both made it into the band.
She attended dance school when she was younger. Her mother used to write her teachers notes, telling them Rochelle had a dentist appointment so that she could attend an audition.
Rochelle was in an eight month relationship with Marvin Humes (a member of four-piece British boy band Jack the Lad Swing). The couple briefly moved in together but split up on reportedly good terms in November of 2010 with the main reason being work getting in the way. As of January 2011, the couple have reconciled.
On 31 December 2011, Marvin Humes and Rochelle became engaged.