Bridget Moynahan


Date of Birth
28 April 1971, Binghamton, New York, USA

Birth Name
Kathryn Bridget Moynahan

Height
5' 9½" (1.77 m)

Trivia

Raised in Longmeadow, Massachusetts

Brothers Andy (older) and Sean (younger).

Graduated from Longmeadow High School, Longmeadow, Massachusetts.

Dad Brad is an administrator at the University of Massachusetts at Amherst.

Ranked #86 in Stuff magazine's "102 Sexiest Women In The World" (2002)

Trained as an actor at the Caymichael Patten Studio in New York.

Is a third cousin to Rosie O'Donnell on her father's side. A fact that O'Donnell did not know until Bridget was a guest on "The View" (1997).

Broke up with her boyfriend, Tom Brady [December 16, 2006].

Reported by her publicist that she is expecting her first child and that the father is her ex-boyfriend, New England Patriots quarterback Tom Brady. As of February 19th, 2007 she is three months pregnant.

At age 36, she gave birth to her first child, a son, named John Edward Thomas Moynahan, on August 22, 2007 in Santa Monica, California.

Has stated that she often gets the roles that Jennifer Connelly doesn't have time to do.

Her favorite alcoholic beverage is Vodka, straight up.

Was slated to be the lead in John Travolta's Swordfish (2001), but balked when the filmmakers demanded nude scenes. The role eventually went to Halle Berry.

Was signed to the Ford Modeling Agency and has had a successful modeling career, appearing on the covers of numerous magazines including Glamour and Vogue, before pursuing an acting career.

Girlfriend of McG since 2010.