Devon Aoki

Date of Birth
10 August 1982, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name
Devon Edwenna Aoki
Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)
Mini Biography
Born in New York but raised in California, Devon is no stranger to the lifestyles of the rich and famous. Her father is former Olympic wrestler and Benihana Steakhouse magnate Rocky Aoki, and her mother is Pamela Hilburger, a jewelry designer. Devon is of Japanese, German, and English ancestry. She started modeling when she was 13, the same year her godmother introduced her to modeling legend Kate Moss. She is now the face of Lancome and is one of the top earners at her agency, Women.
IMDb Mini Biography By: Leslie R.
Trivia
She won the role of a street racer in 2 Fast 2 Furious (2003) but, as it turned out, she didn't know how to drive. She had to be taught by professional stunt racers.
Has an older sister & a younger brother
Parents are Pamela Hilburger and Rocky Aoki.
In Paris in 2003, during fashion week, she and May Andersen were attacked by a man who sprayed them in the face with tear gas.
Her brother is DJ Steve Aoki Kid Millionaire and also owns and operates Dim Mak records.
Posed for renowned Singaporean photographer Leslie Kee for Kee's 2006 charity photo-book "Super Stars", dedicated to the victims of the 2004 Asian tsunami disaster, which consists of photographs of 300 Asian celebrities by Kee.
Is Eurasian like actors Andrew Johnston, Brandon Lee, Keanu Reeves, Russell Wong, Michael Wong and actresses Jessica Anderson, China Chow, Kelly Hu, Vanessa Hudgens, Kristin Kreuk, Jaymee Ong, Maggie Q and Monica Young.