Elsa Pataky



Date of Birth
18 July 1976, Madrid, Spain
Birth Name
Elsa Lafuente Medianu
Height
5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Spouse
Chris Hemsworth (26 December 2010 - present)
Trivia
Her mother is of Hungarian and Romanian descent and her father is Spanish.
Her mother's surname Pataky is Hungarian and means "someone who lived near a creek".She enjoys roller blading, snowboarding, and riding horses.Can speak Spanish, French, English, Romanian and Italian.Is one of the young Spanish actors that became popular for her role in "Al salir de clase" (1997).Sister-in-law of Liam Hemsworth and Luke Hemsworth.Former girlfriend of Adrien Brody [2006-2009].Former girlfriend of motorbike rider Fonzi Nieto.