Marisa Miller

Date of Birth
6 August 1978, Santa Cruz, California, USA
Birth Name
Marisa Lee Bertetta
Height
5' 8" (1.73 m)
Spouse
Griffin Guess (15 April 2006 - present)
Jim Miller (2000 - 2002) (divorced)
Trade Mark
Long, wavy blonde hair
Trivia
Along with Nicole Richie, Beyoncé Knowles, Veronica Webb, Kelly Osbourne, Angie Everhart, Alexandra Richards, Irina Pantaeva, Wyclef Jean, Rachel Hunter, Naomi Campbell, and Janice Dickinson, she participated in the "Fashion for Relief" show on 16 September, 2005 in New York, a benefit for AmeriCares to support victims for Hurricane Katrina. Gwen Stefani and Gavin Rossdale were among the celebrities who attended.
Has appeared in seven editions of the Sports Illustrated swimsuit issue (2002-2008).
In May 2004, she finished second in the celebrity division of the 'Kelly Slater' Invitational in Fiji.
Marisa's big break came at age 21 when well-known fashion photographer Mario Testino photographed her while she was surfing with friends in Manhattan Beach, Calif.
In high school, Marisa was a star volleyball player. In her junior year, thanks to her position as outside hitter, her team never lost a game during the entire season.
Measurements in 2000: 34D - 23 - 35
Fan of the San Francisco Giants.
Was voted the global winner of FHM Magazine's Sexiest Women in the World internet poll in 2010.
Ranked #2 in the 2010 Ask Men list of the top 99 "most desirable women".
Ranked #3 in the 2009 Ask Men list of the top 99 "most desirable women".
Ranked #7 in the 2011 FHM list of "100 Sexiest Women in the World".
Ranked #17 Sexiest Woman in the world by the Spanish version of DT magazine.