Natassia Malthe




Date of Birth
19 January 1974, Oslo, Norway
Birth Name
Linn Natassia Malthe
Nickname
Nadi
Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)
Mini Biography
She grew up in Scotland, Norway, and Canada. She grew up dancing in schools such as the Royal Winnipeg Ballet, and the Norwegian Opera house and the Goh ballet academy. She also used to perform with the state Norwegian opera school, where she sang and danced with the opera students between dancing with the Norwegian opera house and finishing up her high school. Later she moved to London, England to study musical theater. From there she went to Canada and landed her first part on television.
IMDb Mini Biography By: Eric Hansen
Trivia
Is a professional model.
She's the younger of the two daughters of Harald Malthe, a lawyer; and Phin Malthe, a doctor. Her only sister is Kristin Malthe, who is also a Giordano girl.
Ranked #53 in Maxim's "100 Sexiest Women" (2003)
Named #74 on the Maxim magazine "Hot 100 of 2005" list.
Played Vampires in both Bloodrayne 2 and Bloodsuckers.
Half-Norwegian and half-Malaysian. Her father is a Norwegian teacher and her Malaysian mother is a retired nurse.
Has two nieces and one nephew.